I have Poland's Syndrome (pectus excavatum, pectus carinatum, etc) and have been told breast implants will help me look "normal" - is this true?

Many patients with Pectus Excavatum and Carinatum have gotten breast implants to give the illusion of a normal chest conformation. Patients with Poland's syndrome have also gotten one implant or two different sizes when there is considerable asymmetry involved with their disorder. In any case, please seek out a surgeon who is well-experienced in cases such as these.